PPC Directory

I. PPC OFFICERS

Parish Priest : Rev. Fr. Eduardo C. Apungan, CMF

Assistant Parish Priest : Rev. Fr. Salvador G. Agualada Jr., CMF, STD

PPC Lay Coordinator : Rodolfo Copiaco Jr.

PPC Asst. Lay Coordinator: Elaine Urbano

Secretary: Concepcion Pura Florentin

Treasurer: Rizha Tantoco

 

II. MINISTRY COORDINATORS

Liturgical Affairs Ministry (LAM): Mrs. Malou Aquilizan

Social Action Ministry: 

Public Affairs Ministry (PAM): 

Social Services and Development Ministry (SSDM): Dr. Alice Villados

Parish Youth and Vocation Ministry (KC): Gerald Abastillas

Formation Ministry: Bong and Marissa Doctor

Family and Life Ministry(F&L): Leo and Antoinette Hernandez

Social Communications Ministry: 

 

III. Sub-Ministry Leaders

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (EHMC): Mr. Rally Abog

Music Ministry: Mrs. Mari-eli Lorenzo

Claretian Ministry of Altar Servers: Ms. Janine An

Junior Lectors and Commentators: Ms. Maria Sophia Roman

 

IV. BASIC ECCLESIAL COMMUNITIES LEADERS

BEC Executive Community

Coordinator: Fe Anquilo

Assistant Coordinator: Marthalyn Engbino

Secretary: Mini Somsio

Treasurer: Rose Del Abesamis

Auditor: Rose Dela Rosa

PRO: Liezel Bangayan

Community Coordinators

Forestry: Cherry Ann Avellana

Pechayan: Fe Anquilo

Kalayaan: Elsa Vitanzoz

Botanical: Tess Maquincio

Old Capitol Site –Masaya: Anita Hernandez

CP Garcia: Erlinda Mangoba

San Vicente: Eden Acudili

Malaya: Nolida Pendon

Teachers’ Village East: Shai Cirunay

Teachers’ Village West: Arturo Casuga

UP Village:

Central Village:

 

V. Organizations categorized as per function and charism

  • FOR CHILDREN

Kids for Christ:  Sandy and Ma. Regina Feliciano

  • FOR YOUTH

Youth for Christ: Grace Bagat

Couple Coordinator for YFC: Randy Paul and Nenvi Roman

Singles for Christ

  • ADULTS

Handmaids of the Lord: Mrs. Alma Gerardino

  • FAMILY AND LIFE

Christian Family Movement: Oliver and Grace Tejada

Couples for Christ- Global: Ion and Jing Francisco

Couples for Christ: Family for Life:

  • SERVICES

Catholic Women’s League: Dollen Magnaye

Knights of Columbus: Mr. Roy Albrecht

  • LITURGICAL AND DEVOTIONAL GROUPS

Eucharistic League: Analyn Carandang

Apostleship of Prayer: Mrs. Linda Blanco

Legion of Mary:

Our Lady of the Most Holy Rosary Presidium

Coordinator: Charito Patacsil

Immaculate Heart of Mary Presidium

Coordinator: Chit Allamil

Immaculado Corazon de Maria Presidium

Coordinator: 

Lou Sarmiento

Cenacle of the Divine Mercy: Gemma Gasparil

  • CHRISTIAN FORMATION

Parish Renewal Experience (PREX): Ronnie Lee and Myra Inocencio

Charismatic Community: Mrs. Norie Fernandez

Mary Jane Feliciano

Dorothy Esquivel

Bibliarasal: Mrs. Guy Saret